Early East Kingdom Newsletters: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Introduction == | |||
Before the [[Pikestaff]] became the East Kingdom newsletter, there were several different publications. Below is a list of all the known publications by or for the East Kingdom in the early years (1968-1972), up to the first few issues of Pikestaff. | |||
== Early East Kingdom Newsletters == | |||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | {|{{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Date | |||
! Issue | ! Issue | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1968/?? | |||
|Pennoncel v.1 n.1 | |Pennoncel v.1 n.1 | ||
|No copies in the collection | |No copies in the collection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1968/?? | |||
|Pennoncel v.1 n.2 | |Pennoncel v.1 n.2 | ||
|No copies in the collection | |No copies in the collection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1968/?? | |||
|Pennoncel v.1 n.3 | |Pennoncel v.1 n.3 | ||
|No copies in the collection | |No copies in the collection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1968/11 | |||
|[[Pennoncel v.1 n.4]] | |[[Pennoncel v.1 n.4]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/01 | |||
|Pennoncel v.1 n.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1969/02 | |||
|Pennoncel v.1 n.7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1969/03 | |||
|Pennoncel v.1 n.8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1969/04 | |||
|Pennoncel v.1 n.9 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1969/05 | |||
|Pennoncel Monmouth | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/08 | |||
|Pennoncel v.2 n.1 | |Pennoncel v.2 n.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969/09 | |||
|Pennoncel v.2 n.2 | |Pennoncel v.2 n.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1969/11 | |||
|Banneret / Special Tidings | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1970/01 | ||
|Tabard 1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1970/04 | |||
|Autocrat's Advocate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970/04 | |||
|Pennoncel v.3 n.1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1970/07 | |||
|Autocrat's Advocate 4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1970/07 | |||
|Tabard 2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1970/08 | ||
|Tabard 3 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1970/09 | |||
|Tabard 4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1970/10 | ||
|Tabard 5 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1970/12 | |||
|Pennoncel v.3 n.1 | |||
|Second issue labeled v.3 n.1 | |||
|- | |||
|1971/02 | |||
|Pennoncel | |||
|Uncertain which issue number this is | |||
|- | |||
|1971/04 | |||
|Autocrat's Advocate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1971/06 | ||
|Autocrat's Advocate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1971/06 | |||
|Priscus Ordo Seclorum 1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1971/07 | ||
|Priscus Ordo Seclorum 2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1971/08 | |||
|Priscus Ordo Seclorum 3 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971/08-Summer | |||
|Pennoncel v.3 n.4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1971/09 | |||
|Pennoncel v.3 n.4 | |||
|Second issue labeled v.3 n.4 | |||
|- | |||
|1971/10 | |||
|Pennoncel v.3 n.5 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1971/10 | |||
|Priscus Ordo Seclorum 5 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pennoncel v. | |1971/11 | ||
|Pennoncel v.3 n.6 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1971/12 | |||
|Pennoncel v.3 n.7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pennoncel v.4 n. | |1972/01 | ||
|Pennoncel v.4 n.1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1972/02 | ||
| | |Pennoncel v.3 n.2 / Banneret | ||
|Labeled v.3 n.2 - most likely a typo for v.4 n.2 | |||
|- | |||
|1972/06 | |||
|Autocrat's Advocate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1972/07 | ||
| | |Banneret v.2 n.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/07 | |||
|East Kingdom Newsletter | |East Kingdom Newsletter | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/08 | |||
|Pikestaff v.1 n.1 | |Pikestaff v.1 n.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/10 | |||
|Pikestaff v.1 n.2 | |Pikestaff v.1 n.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972/11 | |||
|Pikestaff v.1 n.3 | |Pikestaff v.1 n.3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973/03 | |||
|Pikestaff v.2 n.1 | |Pikestaff v.2 n.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Articles]] | [[Category:Articles]] | ||
[[Category:History]] | [[Category:History]] |
Revision as of 19:13, 5 August 2018
Introduction
Before the Pikestaff became the East Kingdom newsletter, there were several different publications. Below is a list of all the known publications by or for the East Kingdom in the early years (1968-1972), up to the first few issues of Pikestaff.
Early East Kingdom Newsletters
Date | Issue | Notes |
---|---|---|
1968/?? | Pennoncel v.1 n.1 | No copies in the collection |
1968/?? | Pennoncel v.1 n.2 | No copies in the collection |
1968/?? | Pennoncel v.1 n.3 | No copies in the collection |
1968/11 | Pennoncel v.1 n.4 | |
1969/01 | Pennoncel v.1 n.6 | |
1969/02 | Pennoncel v.1 n.7 | |
1969/03 | Pennoncel v.1 n.8 | |
1969/04 | Pennoncel v.1 n.9 | |
1969/05 | Pennoncel Monmouth | |
1969/08 | Pennoncel v.2 n.1 | |
1969/09 | Pennoncel v.2 n.2 | |
1969/11 | Banneret / Special Tidings | |
1970/01 | Tabard 1 | |
1970/04 | Autocrat's Advocate | |
1970/04 | Pennoncel v.3 n.1 | |
1970/07 | Autocrat's Advocate 4 | |
1970/07 | Tabard 2 | |
1970/08 | Tabard 3 | |
1970/09 | Tabard 4 | |
1970/10 | Tabard 5 | |
1970/12 | Pennoncel v.3 n.1 | Second issue labeled v.3 n.1 |
1971/02 | Pennoncel | Uncertain which issue number this is |
1971/04 | Autocrat's Advocate | |
1971/06 | Autocrat's Advocate | |
1971/06 | Priscus Ordo Seclorum 1 | |
1971/07 | Priscus Ordo Seclorum 2 | |
1971/08 | Priscus Ordo Seclorum 3 | |
1971/08-Summer | Pennoncel v.3 n.4 | |
1971/09 | Pennoncel v.3 n.4 | Second issue labeled v.3 n.4 |
1971/10 | Pennoncel v.3 n.5 | |
1971/10 | Priscus Ordo Seclorum 5 | |
1971/11 | Pennoncel v.3 n.6 | |
1971/12 | Pennoncel v.3 n.7 | |
1972/01 | Pennoncel v.4 n.1 | |
1972/02 | Pennoncel v.3 n.2 / Banneret | Labeled v.3 n.2 - most likely a typo for v.4 n.2 |
1972/06 | Autocrat's Advocate | |
1972/07 | Banneret v.2 n.1 | |
1972/07 | East Kingdom Newsletter | |
1972/08 | Pikestaff v.1 n.1 | |
1972/10 | Pikestaff v.1 n.2 | |
1972/11 | Pikestaff v.1 n.3 | |
1973/03 | Pikestaff v.2 n.1 |