Earl Marshal: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
mNo edit summary |
Cloteworthy (talk | contribs) (Added Jibril and Vissevald) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Earl Marshal acts as advisor in all matters pertaining to martial activities within the Kingdom to the Crown and subjects of the Kingdom. Ensures that the Rules of the Lists are followed and oversees all fighting in the Crown Lists. Sets and enforces Weapon and Armor Standards, as approved by the Sovereign. | The Earl Marshal acts as advisor in all matters pertaining to martial activities within the Kingdom to the Crown and subjects of the Kingdom. Ensures that the Rules of the Lists are followed and oversees all fighting in the Crown Lists. Sets and enforces Weapon and Armor Standards, as approved by the Sovereign. | ||
== | == Earls Marshal of the East Kingdom == | ||
{|{{Tablestyle1}} | {|{{Tablestyle1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frederic the Silent]] | |[[Frederic the Silent]] | ||
|January 1969 | |January 19, 1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brian of Green Hills]] | |[[Brian of Green Hills]] | ||
|June 1969 | |June 29, 1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vardak Mirceavitch Basarabov of Iloi]] | |[[Vardak Mirceavitch Basarabov of Iloi]] | ||
|July 1970 | |July 12, 1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Akbar ibn Murad al-ben Muhammed ibn Hakim]] | |[[Akbar ibn Murad al-ben Muhammed ibn Hakim]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|July 1973 | |July 1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aonghais Dubh]] | |[[Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh]] | ||
|October 1974 | |October 1974 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Laeghaire O | |[[Laeghaire O Laverty]] | ||
|October 1975 | |October 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|October 1976 | |October 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Vissevald Selkirksson]] | ||
|December 1978 | |December 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|January 1989 | |January 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bjorn | |[[Bjorn Karlsson]] | ||
|January 1991 | |January 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|October 1994 | |October 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gregor | |[[Gregor Heiseler]] | ||
|February 1997 | |February 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|[[Padraig Dubh MacEanruig]] | |[[Padraig Dubh MacEanruig]] | ||
|February 2007 | |February 2007 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Stephen Grandchamp]] | |||
|January 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Osgkar of the Wood]] | |||
|January 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jibril al Dakhil]] | |||
|January 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vissevald Selkirksson]] | |||
|January 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{EKmarshals}} | {{EKmarshals}} | ||
{{officers}} | {{officers}} |
Latest revision as of 15:52, 1 November 2018
The Earl Marshal acts as advisor in all matters pertaining to martial activities within the Kingdom to the Crown and subjects of the Kingdom. Ensures that the Rules of the Lists are followed and oversees all fighting in the Crown Lists. Sets and enforces Weapon and Armor Standards, as approved by the Sovereign.
Earls Marshal of the East Kingdom
Officers of the East Kingdom |
---|
Offices: Crown, Arts & Sciences, Chatelaine, Chronicler, Exchequer, Herald, Lists, Marshal, Seneschal, Signet, Webminister, Youth Officer Groups: College of Heralds, Pikestaff, University, War College |