Drachenwald: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
No edit summary |
(→Awards) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Awards== | ==Awards== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Name!!Badge!!Category!!Carries!!Template | !Name!!Badge!!Category!!Carries!!Template | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
||Award of Arms | ||Award of Arms | ||
||'''{{Drachenwald SilverGuard}}''' | ||'''{{Drachenwald SilverGuard}}''' | ||
|- | |||
||Ordo Hirundinis | |||
||{{Drachenwald Hirundinis}} | |||
||Service | |||
||Grant of Arms | |||
||'''{{Drachenwald Hirundinis}}''' | |||
|- | |||
||Ordo Cygni | |||
||{{Drachenwald Cygni}} | |||
||Arts | |||
||Grant of Arms | |||
||'''{{Drachenwald Cygni}}''' | |||
|- | |||
||Ordo Alae | |||
||{{Drachenwald Alae}} | |||
||Martial | |||
||Grant of Arms | |||
||'''{{Drachenwald Alae}}''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:32, 17 October 2019
East Kingdom History
Drachenwald was originally formed as a principality of the East, with it's first Prince and Princess crowned in June, AS XV(1980). It became an independent kingdom in June, AS XXVIII (1993).
Awards
More Information
Kingdoms of the Known World |
---|
Æthelmearc · Ansteorra · An Tir · Artemisia · Atenveldt · Atlantia · Avacal · Caid · Calontir · Drachenwald · Ealdormere · East · Gleann Abhann · Lochac · Meridies · Middle · Northshield · Outlands · Trimaris · West |