Cloak of Perseverance: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
Anastasiav (talk | contribs) |
Anastasiav (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/08/2018 || Ivan Ulrickson || Queen Vienna | | 12/08/2018 || Ivan Ulrickson || Queen Vienna | ||
|- | |||
| 11/02/2019 || Owynn Greenwood || Queen Margarita | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:15, 6 November 2019
Awarded by the Queen and the Ladies of the Rose at the King's and Queen's Rapier Championship Tournament to the combatant who most embodies the virtue of Perseverance.
First awarded on October 10, 2015, AS 50 by Queen Caoilfhionn II and the Ladies of the Rose to Don Thomas of Effingham.
Recipients of the Cloak of Perseverance
Date | Recipient | Given By |
---|---|---|
10/10/2015 | Thomas of Effingham | Queen Caoilfhionn |
10/22/2016 | Mark le Gabler | Queen Anna |
12/16/2017 | Akamatsu Katsumoto | Queen Matilde |
12/08/2018 | Ivan Ulrickson | Queen Vienna |
11/02/2019 | Owynn Greenwood | Queen Margarita |
Cloak made by Llewellyn Walsh.