Cloak of Perseverance: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
mNo edit summary |
JOGalleghure (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Date !! Recipient !! Given By | ! Date !! Recipient !! Given By | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/10/2015 || Thomas of Effingham || Queen Caoilfhionn | | 10/10/2015 || [[Thomas of Effingham]] || Queen Caoilfhionn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/22/2016 || Mark le Gabler || Queen Anna | | 10/22/2016 || Mark le Gabler || Queen Anna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/16/2017 || Akamatsu Katsumoto || Queen Matilde | | 12/16/2017 || [[Akamatsu Katsumoto]] || Queen Matilde | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/08/2018 || Ivan Ulrickson || Queen Vienna | | 12/08/2018 || Ivan Ulrickson || Queen Vienna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/02/2019 || Owynn Greenwood || Queen Margarita | | 11/02/2019 || [[Owynn Greenwood]] || Queen Margarita | ||
|- | |||
| 06/18/2022 || [[James O'Galleghure of Tyr Connal]] || Rani [[Indrakshi]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:24, 20 June 2022
Awarded by the Queen and the Ladies of the Rose at the King's and Queen's Rapier Championship Tournament to the combatant who most embodies the virtue of Perseverance.
First awarded on October 10, 2015, AS 50 by Queen Caoilfhionn II and the Ladies of the Rose to Don Thomas of Effingham.
Recipients of the Cloak of Perseverance
Date | Recipient | Given By |
---|---|---|
10/10/2015 | Thomas of Effingham | Queen Caoilfhionn |
10/22/2016 | Mark le Gabler | Queen Anna |
12/16/2017 | Akamatsu Katsumoto | Queen Matilde |
12/08/2018 | Ivan Ulrickson | Queen Vienna |
11/02/2019 | Owynn Greenwood | Queen Margarita |
06/18/2022 | James O'Galleghure of Tyr Connal | Rani Indrakshi |
Cloak made by Llewellyn Walsh.