Captain-General of Archers: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
Hobbe Yonge (talk | contribs) |
Phillip.reed (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|[[Godric of Hamtun]] | |[[Godric of Hamtun]] | ||
|January 2011 | |January 2011 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Jehannine de Flandres]] | |||
|January 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{officers}} | {{officers}} |
Revision as of 23:43, 25 January 2015
The Captain-General of Archers sets and enforces safety standards for archery.
Captain-Generals of Archers of the East Kingdom
Name | Start Date |
---|---|
Taliesin of Nordovest upon the Long Isle | August 1983 (appointed November 1976) |
William of the Black Fletch | December 1983 |
Gwilym o'r Tair Afon | November 1986 |
Oswald von dem Grünwald | June 1988 |
David McDougalls | February 1990 |
Bleiddian ap Cynin | January 1992 |
Krakken Gnashbone | January 1995 |
Mark Squirrelsbane | January 1998 |
Caitlin Angharad FitzHenry | January 2002 |
Krakken Gnashbone | March 2004 |
Tamar Walshman | March 2005 |
Mark Squirrelsbane | February 2007 |
Godric of Hamtun | January 2011 |
Jehannine de Flandres | January 2015 |
Officers of the East Kingdom |
---|
Offices: Crown, Arts & Sciences, Chatelaine, Chronicler, Exchequer, Herald, Lists, Marshal, Seneschal, Signet, Webminister, Youth Officer Groups: College of Heralds, Pikestaff, University, War College |