Difference between revisions of "Bebhinn Inghean Ui Siodhachain"

From EastKingdomWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Event Staff)
Line 58: Line 58:
  
 
== Event Staff ==
 
== Event Staff ==
*Name of Position, Name of Event, mm/dd/yyyy
+
*Name of Position
 +
Event Steward
 +
*1997, 1998, 1999  Bungle in the Jungle, Shire of Starhaven              
 +
*1997, 1998, 1999  Cattle Raids, Shire of Starhaven      
 +
*2009              Gathering of the Clans, Barony of Darkwater      
 +
*2013              Cooking and Dancing Symposium, Canton of Peregrine Springs
 +
*2013              Village Faire, Barony of Darkwater
 +
Feast Steward:
 +
Bungle in the Jungle, Shire of Starhaven 1998
 +
Trident Tourney/Baronial Investiture, Barony of Darkwater 2010
 +
Lady of the Lakes, Barony of Darkwater 2011, 2012
 +
Village Faire, Barony of Darkwater 2012
 +
Trident Symposium, Barony of Darkwater 2012, 2013
 +
Fall Coronation, Kingdom of Trimaris 2013
 +
Reservation Steward:
 +
Village Faire, Barony of Darkwater 2009
 +
Village Faire, Barony of Darkwater 2010
 +
Gate Steward:
 +
Gathering of the Clans, Barony of Darkwater 2013
 +
 
 +
Name of Event, mm/dd/yyyy
 
*List in Chronological order, oldest to newest
 
*List in Chronological order, oldest to newest
  

Revision as of 21:22, 10 June 2014

This article is a stub. You can help the East Kingdom wiki by expanding it.

Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page.

See Template_talk:Populace for full suggested contents.

Photo
Amanda in pink.jpg
Baroness Bebhinn
Information
Resides: Barony of Dragonship Haven (Cromwell CT)
Status: {{{status}}}
Awards: Order of Precedence
Heraldry
Bebhinn Inghean Ui Siodhachain Device.jpg
Gules, Two cranes entwined in their vigilance with a Spear head Or
Award & Office Badges
*8/31/96 Order of the Emerald Seas
  • 9/6/98 Award of Arms
  • 1/16/99 Order of the Emerald Seas
  • 5/28/00 Order of Argent Estoile
  • 5/28/00 Order of the Silver Trident
  • 5/28/00 Grant of Arms
  • 11/10/01 Crown’s order of Gratitude
  • 6/7/03 Order of Bard’s Laureate – Masque Laureate for Dance
  • 10/18/03 Crown’s order of Gratitude
  • 4/1/06 Order of the Tradewinds Trimaris
  • 4/18/09 Order of the Hidden Treasure, Barony of Darkwater
  • 11/14/09 Court Baronage
  • 4/17/10 Order of the Acorn’s Glade – Cooking, Barony of Darkwater
  • 5/25/13 Order of the Argent Palm
  • 9/28/13 Order of the Trident’s Keype, Barony of Darkwater

Awards without Precedence:

  • 1998 Summer Art/Sci Laurel’s Acclaim – Tasty Table cooking entry
  • 1999 Summer Art/Sci Heptathlon Winner
  • 2003 Winter Art/Sci Masque Laureate – Mohini Attam Mughal Dance of Love
  • 2009 Trimarian Iron Chef Winner
  • 2012 Trimarian Combat Cooking Winner
    Offices Held:
  • 1997-1998 Exchequer Shire of Starhaven, Kingdom of Trimaris
  • 1998-2000 Seneschal Shire of Starhaven, Kingdom of Trimaris
  • 1999-2000 Royal Chatelaine King Gaston II and Queen Judith II
  • 2008-2010 Exchequer Barony of Darkwater, Kingdom of Trimaris
  • 2008-2012 Deputy Minister of Arts and Sciences for Special Projects Barony of Darkwater, Kingdom of Trimaris
  • 2012-2013 Minister of Arts and Sciences Barony of Darkwater, Kingdom of Trimaris

Introduction

Title Name. SCA Biography. Selected Awards (the Wiki is not the place to do a full awards list).

Persona

Describe your persona and persona history (as much as you wish)

Offices & Positions

  • Name of Position, Location, mm/dd/yyyy to mm/dd/yyyy
  • List in Chronological order, oldest to newest

Event Staff

  • Name of Position

Event Steward

  • 1997, 1998, 1999 Bungle in the Jungle, Shire of Starhaven
  • 1997, 1998, 1999 Cattle Raids, Shire of Starhaven
  • 2009 Gathering of the Clans, Barony of Darkwater
  • 2013 Cooking and Dancing Symposium, Canton of Peregrine Springs
  • 2013 Village Faire, Barony of Darkwater

Feast Steward: Bungle in the Jungle, Shire of Starhaven 1998 Trident Tourney/Baronial Investiture, Barony of Darkwater 2010 Lady of the Lakes, Barony of Darkwater 2011, 2012 Village Faire, Barony of Darkwater 2012 Trident Symposium, Barony of Darkwater 2012, 2013 Fall Coronation, Kingdom of Trimaris 2013 Reservation Steward: Village Faire, Barony of Darkwater 2009 Village Faire, Barony of Darkwater 2010 Gate Steward: Gathering of the Clans, Barony of Darkwater 2013

Name of Event, mm/dd/yyyy

  • List in Chronological order, oldest to newest

Projects & Publications

  • Name of Project/Publication, Other info, mm/dd/yyyy
  • List in Chronological order, oldest to newest

More Information