Baronage: Difference between revisions
From EastKingdomWiki
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
! Tenure | ! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/06/1979 | ||
| | | None | ||
| | | [[Anne of Hatfield]] | ||
| | | [[Anne Baronage|Anne]] | ||
|- | |||
| 07/04/1981 | |||
| [[Josef Gajdos]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Josef Baronage|Josef]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/04/1986 | |||
| None | |||
| [[Arwen Evaine ferch Rhys of Gwynnedd]] | |||
| [[Arwen Baronage|Arwen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/12/2000 | |||
| [[Adhemar de Villarquemada]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Adhemar Baronage|Adhemar]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:45, 12 January 2009
This article is a stub. You can help the East Kingdom wiki by expanding it. Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page. |
Fix: Ending dates may not be correct if someone stepped down before their replacement stepped up |
The Baronage of the East.
Crown Province of Ostgardr
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
?? | Vardak Mirceavitch as Viceroy |
None | Vardak |
?? | None | Casandra of Bethel as Viceroy |
Casandra |
01/05/1980 | Ian of Clan Mitchell as Viceroy |
Katherine Gillesfleur as Vicereine |
Ian and Katherine |
09/09/2006 | Alexandre Lerot d'Avigne as Viceroy |
Eularia Trewe as Vicereine |
Alexandre and Eularia |
Barony of An Dubhaigeainn
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
11/09/1991 | Muirdeach of Carrigart | Mairgret of Carrigart | Muirdeach and Mairgret |
01/26/2002 | Jean Xavier Boullier | Gianna Allegretta | Jean and Gianna |
11/10/2007 | Ateno of Annun Ridge | Lassar ingen Aeda | Ateno and Lassar |
Barony of Bergental
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
02/23/1991 | Étienne de Lyons | Elwynne Rowenna of Wentworth | Étienne and Elwynne |
09/17/1994 | Barry MacFadyen | Sonja Dolgorukaja | Barry and Sonja |
09/07/1996 | Tommaltach MacFhiachach | Fiona Siobhan of Kincora | Tommaltach and Fiona |
09/01/2001 | Kai Maclane | Michaelene MacLaine | Kai and Michaelene |
08/17/2005 | Lyle FitzWilliam | Elwynne Rowenna of Wentworth | Lyle and Elwynne |
Barony Beyond the Mountain
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
06/15/1972 | Balin the Fairhaired | None | Balin |
04/10/1982 | None | Morgana Eressea | Morgana |
01/04/1986 | Salaamallah the Corpulent | None | Salaamallah |
07/11/1998 | Cadell Random ap Hobart | Nakamura Yuki | Cadell and Yuki |
?? | None | Nakamura Yuki | Yuki |
06/03/2006 | Dinsdale of Northumbria | Aelfgifu of the Hazel Thicket | Dinsdale and Aelfgifu |
Barony of Bhakail
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
01/05/1974 | Gregory von Lucida | None | Gregory |
?? | Vicar? | ||
05/08/1982 | Elric of Erehwon | None | Elric |
04/23/1988 | Arnulf Adler | Laura della Francesca | Arnulf and Laura |
?? | Vicar? | ||
05/15/1991 | Tristan von Halstern | Genevieve Charbonneau | Tristan and Genevieve |
07/26/1997? | Tristan von Halstern | None | Tristan |
01/11/2003 | None | Philadelphia Brown As Vicar |
Philadelphia |
08/13/2003 | Lorcan Dracontius | Scheherazade Al-Zahira | Lorcan and Scheherazade |
6/28/2008 | Nissim Aven Darmon | Sabine de Kerbriant | Nissim and Sabine |
Barony of the Bridge
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
07/10/1976 | None | Morgiane de Provence | Morgiane |
01/07/1984 | None | Elspeth Keyfe of Neddingham | Elspeth |
Barony of Carillion
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
01/21/1984 | Pagan Mahon | Tamar the Gypsy | Pagan and Tamar |
02/04/1995 | Bartholomew Knowles | Amsha al-Sirhan | Bartholomew and Amsha |
02/26/2000 | Alasdair MacLeod | B'Elanna de Rouge | Alasdair and B'Elanna |
08/12/2002 | Ramos da Vida | Aminah al-Zahara | Ramos and Aminah |
01/15/2005 | None | Mary Theophania Hunn | Mary |
09/21/2008 | Cosmo of Carillion | Kis Maria | Cosmo and Kis |
Barony of Carolingia
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
09/??/1971 | John of Ileway | None | John |
03/11/1979 | Patri du Chat Gris | None | Patri |
10/07/1989 | Patri du Chat Gris | Barbara Viggiani Milanese | Patri and Barbara |
03/02/1996 | Aquel of Darksted Wood | Johanna Dudley | Aquel and Johanna |
06/08/2002 | Jehan du Lac | None | Jehan |
Barony of Concordia of the Snows
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
10/18/1980 | Eofn ap Erwyn | None | Eofn |
11/12/1983 | None | Morwydd Fyngwen | Morwydd |
11/12/1994 | George Emerson True | Eleri of Nefyn | Emerson and Eleri |
11/21/1998 | Munenaga Soiichiro | Lucia Francesca de Valencia | Soiichiro and Lucia |
11/11/2006 | Angus Kerr | Laurencia of Carlisle | Angus and Laurencia |
Barony of Dragonship Haven
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
01/06/1979 | None | Anne of Hatfield | Anne |
07/04/1981 | Josef Gajdos | None | Josef |
01/04/1986 | None | Arwen Evaine ferch Rhys of Gwynnedd | Arwen |
02/12/2000 | Adhemar de Villarquemada | None | Adhemar |
Barony of Havre des Glaces
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
Barony of Iron Bog
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
03/18/2006 | Lawrence Thornguard | Katherine Barr of Cumberland | Lawrence and Katherine |
Barony of L'ile du Dragon Dormant
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
03/05/2005 | Paul André Jacques called Pellandres dit le Frère |
Valeria Laskaris | Pellandres and Valeria |
Barony of Ruantallan
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
Barony of Settmour Swamp
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
Barony of Smoking Rocks
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
Barony of Stonemarche
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|